Home > Celebrity > Q > Quinton Jackson > Quinton Jackson Filmography

Quinton Jackson Filmography

Quinton Jackson

Profile


Famous as :

Heavyweight fighter, actor

Birth Name :

Quinton Ramone Jackson

Birth Date :

June 20, 1978

Birth Place :

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

UFC Light Heavyweight holder in 2007
Duel of Legends (2013)
stars as Jakson


Fire with Fire InfoFire with Fire (2012)
stars as Wallace


The World's Worst Bodygaurd (2011)


The A-Team InfoThe A-Team (2010)
stars as Sgt. Bosco 'B.A.' Baracus


Death Warrior (2009)
stars as Wolf


Hell's Chain (2009)
stars as Jackson


Never Surrender (2009)


The Midnight Meat Train InfoThe Midnight Meat Train (2008) aka Clive Barker's Midnight Meat Train
stars as Guardian Angel


Bad Guys (2008)
stars as Leroy Johnson


Confessions of a Pit Fighter (2005)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Carly Rae Jepsen
Carly Rae Jepsen Seen at BBC Studios
Jul 24, 2015
Andy Grammer
Andy Grammer Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 24, 2015