Home > Celebrity > B > Brooke Shields

Brooke Shields

Brooke Shields

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Brooke Christa Camille Shields

Birth Date :

May 31, 1965

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Spouse :

Andre Agassi (tennis player, 19-Apr-97 - 9-Apr-99), Chris Henchy (TV writer, since 4-Apr-01)

Claim to fame :

As Emmeline in "The Blue Lagoon" (1980)

Picture Gallery


Brooke Shields in Anchorman: The Legend Continues Premiere Sponsored by Buffalo David Bitton - shields-henchy-premiere-anchorman-the-legend-continues-01
Brooke Shields in Anchorman: The Legend Continues Premiere Sponsored by Buffalo David Bitton - brooke-shields-premiere-anchorman-the-legend-continues-03
Brooke Shields in Anchorman: The Legend Continues Premiere Sponsored by Buffalo David Bitton - brooke-shields-premiere-anchorman-the-legend-continues-02
Brooke Shields in Anchorman: The Legend Continues Premiere Sponsored by Buffalo David Bitton - brooke-shields-premiere-anchorman-the-legend-continues-01
Brooke Shields in Alzheimer's Association Rita Hayworth Gala - brooke-shields-alzheimer-s-association-rita-hayworth-gala-01
Brooke Shields in Alzheimer's Association Rita Hayworth Gala - brooke-shields-alzheimer-s-association-rita-hayworth-gala-02

Filmography


2014 : The Michael J. Fox Show (TV)
2013 : Creative Galaxy (TV)
2013 : The Hot Flashes
2013 : A Monsterous Holiday
2013 : Wild Horses
2013 : Starting Over with Brooke Shields
2013 : Army Wives (TV)
2012 : Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (TV)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links