Home > Celebrity > M > Mr. T

Mr. T

Mr. T

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Lawrence Tureaud

Birth Date :

May 21, 1952

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Spouse :

Phillys Clark (1971 - divorced)

Claim to fame :

As B.A. Baracus in TV series "The A-Team" (1983-1987)

Latest News


Janelle Monae to Receive ASCAP Honor

June 09, 2010 04:47:00 GMT

Singer/songwriter is to become the latest star honored by the American Society of Composers, Authors and Publisher when she lands the Vanguard Award at the upcoming Rhythm & Soul Music Awards.
...

Jessica Biel Never Saw Mr. T on Original 'A-Team'

June 09, 2010 04:33:46 GMT

has added fuel to TV hardman 's harsh criticism of "" movie remake after admitting she never saw the original U.S. series he made famous. Biel plays A-Team character Charisa Sosa in the new film, co-starring and - which Mr. T has blasted for featuring too much sex and violence.
...

Mr. T Blasts 'The A-Team' for Featuring Too Much Sex and Violence

June 07, 2010 06:54:21 GMT

TV hardman has slammed "", the film adaptation of the TV series of the same title, for featuring too much sex and violence. The 58 year old played the original BA Baracus in the hit 1980s TV show but rejected a cameo role in the upcoming movie, starring and .
...

Picture Gallery


Mr. T in "Bolt" World Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-020885
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter