Home > Celebrity > M > Michelle Forbes

Michelle Forbes

Michelle Forbes

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Michelle Renee Forbes Guajardo

Birth Date :

January 08, 1965

Birth Place :

Austin, Texas, USA

Spouse :

Ross Kettle (actor, 1990 - ?)

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Sonni Wells y Carrera in a soap opera "The Guiding Light" (1987-1989)

Latest News


PlayStation's 'Powers' Finds Its Christian Walker and Retro Girl

August 19, 2014 09:10:48 GMT

PlayStation Network's adaptation of Image/Icon comic's "" has cast its two key roles. ("") and ("") are tapped to play Christian Walker and Retro Girl respectively.
...

Jay Baruchel's 'Sorcerer's Apprentice' Unleashes New Trailer and Character Posters

June 09, 2010 09:35:34 GMT

As "" is getting closer to the U.S. release date of July 14, Walt Disney Pictures has been actively promoting the movie. The latest, the studio has debuted a new trailer as well as two character posters from the film.
...

Christina Aguilera Celebrates 'Bionic' Release Party at Rockefeller Center

June 09, 2010 08:58:45 GMT

Fresh from taking the stage of Gibson Amphitheater in Universal City, California for MTV Movie Awards, went to New York City's Rockefeller Center to celebrate the release of her new album "". She rocked a black leather jacket matched with skimpy red hot pants during the June 8 gig.
...

Photo Gallery: 'True Blood' Season 3 Premiere

June 09, 2010 08:56:56 GMT

Five days to the highly-anticipated season 3 premiere, HBO organized a red carpet event for "". Taking place at the ArcLight Cinemas Cinerama Dome in Los Angeles on Tuesday, June 8, the event saw faces of the regular cast, the new ones, someone from the past and guest stars.
...

Picture Gallery


Michelle Forbes in HBO Golden Globe Awards 2014 After Party - Red Carpet Arrivals - michelle-forbes-hbo-golden-globe-awards-2014-after-party-04 Michelle Forbes in HBO Golden Globe Awards 2014 After Party - Red Carpet Arrivals - michelle-forbes-hbo-golden-globe-awards-2014-after-party-03 Michelle Forbes in HBO Golden Globe Awards 2014 After Party - Red Carpet Arrivals - michelle-forbes-hbo-golden-globe-awards-2014-after-party-02 Michelle Forbes in HBO Golden Globe Awards 2014 After Party - Red Carpet Arrivals - michelle-forbes-hbo-golden-globe-awards-2014-after-party-01 Michelle Forbes in Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals - michelle-forbes-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-3-01 Michelle Forbes in Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals - michelle-forbes-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-3-02 Michelle Forbes in Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals - michelle-forbes-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-3-03 Michelle Forbes in Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals - michelle-forbes-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-3-04 Michelle Forbes in Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals - michelle-forbes-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-3-05 Michelle Forbes in Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals - michelle-forbes-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-3-06 Michelle Forbes in HBO's The Newsroom Los Angeles Premiere - michelle-forbes-premiere-the-newsroom-02 Michelle Forbes in HBO's The Newsroom Los Angeles Premiere - michelle-forbes-premiere-the-newsroom-01 Michelle Forbes in Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals - michelle-forbes-true-blood-season-5-03 Michelle Forbes in Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals - michelle-forbes-true-blood-season-5-02 Michelle Forbes in Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals - michelle-forbes-true-blood-season-5-01 Michelle Forbes in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - michelle-forbes-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-04 Michelle Forbes in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - michelle-forbes-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-03 Michelle Forbes in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - michelle-forbes-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Michelle Forbes in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - michelle-forbes-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Michelle Forbes in The Premiere of True Blood Season 4 - michelle-forbes-premiere-true-blood-season-4-01 Michelle Forbes in The Premiere of True Blood Season 4 - michelle-forbes-premiere-true-blood-season-4-02 Michelle Forbes in The Premiere of True Blood Season 4 - michelle-forbes-premiere-true-blood-season-4-03 Michelle Forbes in The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet - michelle-forbes-2011-critics-choice-television-awards-02 Michelle Forbes in The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet - michelle-forbes-2011-critics-choice-television-awards-01 Michelle Forbes in Los Angeles Premiere 'Hung' Season Two - Arrivals - hung_premiere_20_wenn2900271 Michelle Forbes in Los Angeles Premiere 'Hung' Season Two - Arrivals - hung_premiere_29_wenn2900280 Michelle Forbes in HBO's "True Blood" Season 3 Premiere - Red Carpet - true_blood_13_wenn2879949 Michelle Forbes in Los Angeles Premiere of HBO's new mini series 'The Pacific' - pacific_premiere_39_wenn2753422 Michelle Forbes in 2009 Comic Con International - Day 3 - ALO-078672 Michelle Forbes in 2009 Comic Con International - Day 3 - ALO-078631 Michelle Forbes in HBO's "True Blood" Season Two Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-072547 Michelle Forbes in HBO's "True Blood" Season Two Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-072504
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter