Home > Celebrity > M > Michelle Forbes > Michelle Forbes Filmography

Michelle Forbes Filmography

Michelle Forbes

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Michelle Renee Forbes Guajardo

Birth Date :

January 08, 1965

Birth Place :

Austin, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Sonni Wells y Carrera in a soap opera "The Guiding Light" (1987-1989)
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2 InfoThe Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2 (2015)
stars as Lieutenant Jackson


The Returned InfoThe Returned (2015) - TV
stars as Helen Goddard


The Hunters (2013) InfoThe Hunters (2013) (2014)
stars as Jordyn Flynn


Highland Park InfoHighland Park (2013)
stars as Sylvia Howard


Dear Sidewalk (2013)


Chicago Fire InfoChicago Fire (2013) - TV
stars as Gail McLeod


DisCONNECTED (2011)
stars as Lisa's Mom


The Killing InfoThe Killing (2011) - TV
stars as Mitch Larsen


Diplomacy (2009)
stars as U.S. Secretary of State


The Chronicles of Riddick: Assault on Dark Athena (2009) - VG
stars as Captain Gail Revas (voice)


Durham County (2009) - TV
stars as Dr. Pen Verrity


In Treatment InfoIn Treatment (2008) - TV
stars as Kate


True Blood InfoTrue Blood (2008) - TV
stars as Maryann Forrester


Waking the Dead (2007) - TV
stars as Sarah


Battlestar Galactica: Razor (2007) - TM aka Razor
stars as Admiral Helena Cain


Half-Life 2: Episode Two (2007) - VG
stars as Dr. Judith Mossman (voice)


Unthinkable (2007) - TM
stars as Jamie McDowell


Half-Life 2: Episode One (2006) - VG
stars as Dr. Judith Mossman (voice)


Global Frequency (2005) - TM
stars as Miranda Zero


Battlestar Galactica InfoBattlestar Galactica (2005) - TV aka BSG
stars as Admiral Helena Cain


Prison Break InfoPrison Break (2005) - TV aka Prison Break: On the Run
stars as Samantha Brinker


Love Is the Drug (2004) - TV
stars as Reena


Half-Life 2 (2004) - VG
stars as Dr. Judith Mossman (voice)


Al Roach: Private Insectigator (2004)
stars as Dede Dragonfly


Messiah: The Promise (2004) - TM aka Messiah 3: The Promise
stars as Susan Metcalfe


Dandelion (2004)
stars as Mrs. Voss


24 Info24 (2002) - TV
stars as Lynne Kresge


American Girl (2002) aka Confessions of an American Girl
stars as Madge Grubb


Messiah 2: Vengeance Is Mine (2002) - TM aka Messiah Part II: Vengeance Is Mine
stars as Susan Metcalfe


Strong Medicine (2002) - TV
stars as Assistant District Attorney Jill Sorenson


Johnson County War (2002) - TM
stars as Rory Hammett


Perfume (2001) aka Dress to Kill
stars as Francene


Messiah (2001) - TM aka Messiah I: The First Killings
stars as Susan Metcalfe


Wonderland (2000) - TV
stars as Dr. Lyla Garrity


Homicide: The Movie (2000) - TM
stars as Dr. Julianna Cox


Bullfighter (2000)
stars as Mary


The District (2000) - TV
stars as Helen York


Dry Martini (1998)
stars as Valeria


The Prosecutors (1996) - TM
stars as Dist. Atty. Rachel Simone


Escape from L.A (1996) aka John Carpenter's Escape from L.A.
stars as Brazen


Homicide: Life on the Street (1996) - TV aka Homicide
stars as Dr. Julianna Cox


Black Day Blue Night (1995)
stars as Rinda Woolley


The Chosen One (1995)
stars as The Mother


Just Looking (1995)
stars as Mary


The Road Killers (1994) aka Roadflower
stars as Helen


Swimming with Sharks (1994) aka The Buddy Factor
stars as Dawn Lockard


Kalifornia (1993)
stars as Carrie Laughlin


Love Bites (1993) aka Love Bites: The Reluctant Vampire
stars as Nerissa


Star Trek: The Next Generation (1991) - TV aka Star Trek: TNG
stars as Ensign Ro Laren


The Guiding Light (1987) - TV
stars as Dr. Sonni Wells y Carrera


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015