Home > Celebrity > M > Michelle Forbes > Michelle Forbes Awards

Michelle Forbes Awards

Michelle Forbes

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Michelle Renee Forbes Guajardo

Birth Date :

January 08, 1965

Birth Place :

Austin, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Sonni Wells y Carrera in a soap opera "The Guiding Light" (1987-1989)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2012

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress on Television for The Killing (2011) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Guest Starring Role in Television for True Blood (2008) (TV)

1994

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actress for Kalifornia (1993)

Broadcast Television Journalists Association


2011

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for The Killing (2011) (TV)

Daytime Emmy Awards


1990

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for The Guiding Light (1987) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for The Killing (2011) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2011

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for The Killing (2011) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2010

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for True Blood (2008) (TV)
shared with Sam Trammell; Rutina Wesley; Deborah Ann Woll

2003

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for 24 (2002) (TV)
shared with Sarah Clarke; Kiefer Sutherland; Elisha Cuthbert

Soap Opera Digest Awards


1990

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Villainess: Daytime for The Guiding Light (1987) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michelle Forbes Pictures


The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet
The Premiere of True Blood Season 4
Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals
HBO's The Newsroom Los Angeles Premiere
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals
Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals