Home > Celebrity > M > Michelle Forbes > Michelle Forbes Profile

Michelle Forbes Profile

Michelle Forbes

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Michelle Renee Forbes Guajardo

Birth Date :

January 08, 1965

Birth Place :

Austin, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Sonni Wells y Carrera in a soap opera "The Guiding Light" (1987-1989)

Michelle Forbes Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Dr. Sonni Wells y Carrera in a soap opera "The Guiding Light" (1987-1989)

Michelle Forbes Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michelle Renee Forbes Guajardo

Birth Date

January 08, 1965

Birth Place

Austin, Texas, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended High School for the Performing and Visual Arts in Houston

Michelle Forbes Family


Spouse

Ross Kettle (actor, 1990 - ?)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michelle Forbes Pictures


Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals
HBO Golden Globe Awards 2014 After Party - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
HBO's The Newsroom Los Angeles Premiere
HBO's The Newsroom Los Angeles Premiere
HBO Golden Globe Awards 2014 After Party - Red Carpet Arrivals