Home > Celebrity > M > Matt Lucas

Matt Lucas

Matt Lucas

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Matthew Richard Lucas

Birth Date :

March 05, 1974

Birth Place :

Paddington, London, England, UK

Spouse :

Kevin McGee (16-Dec-06 - 22-Oct-08)

Claim to fame :

Cast member of sketch show "Little Britain" (2003-2006)

Latest News


Matt Lucas Wins Apology From Daily Mail Over 'Grossly Intrusive' Article

December 17, 2010 07:33:32 GMT

British comic has been awarded damages from bosses at a second U.K. newspaper over an article published in the wake of his ex-husband's sudden death last year. The Little Britain star was devastated when his former partner, Kevin McGee, was found hanged at his Edinburgh, Scotland apartment in October 2009. The couple tied the knot in a civil partnership in 2006 before parting ways in 2008.
...

Matt Lucas Sells London Home to Escape From Late Ex-Husband Memories

April 07, 2010 10:08:54 GMT

"Alice in Wonderland" star is reportedly selling the London home he once shared with his tragic ex-partner. The "" funnyman is still struggling to come to terms with the sudden death of his ex-husband Kevin McGee, who was found hanged at his Edinburgh, Scotland apartment in October 2009. The couple tied the knot in a civil partnership in 2006 before parting ways in 2008.
...

Picture Gallery


Matt Lucas in 2013 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals - matt-lucas-2013-mtv-movie-awards-02 Matt Lucas in 2013 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals - matt-lucas-2013-mtv-movie-awards-01 Matt Lucas in The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - matt-lucas-18th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-01 Matt Lucas in The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - feig-wilson-lucas-18th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-01 Matt Lucas in Philips British Academy Television Awards in 2011 - Arrivals - matt-lucas-bafta-2011-01 Matt Lucas in Gnomeo and Juliet World Premiere - Arrivals - wenn3178259 Matt Lucas in Gnomeo and Juliet World Premiere - Arrivals - wenn3178224 Matt Lucas in Variety's Power of Comedy Presented by Sims 3 in Partnership with Bing - lucas-wilson-power-of-comedy-01 Matt Lucas Arrives at Nobu Resaturant - wenn5478489 Matt Lucas in 'Alice in Wonderland' UK Premiere - Arrivals - alice_in_wonderland_04_wenn2754125 Matt Lucas in 'Alice in Wonderland' UK Premiere - Arrivals - alice_in_wonderland_017_wenn5435460 Matt Lucas in 'Alice in Wonderland' UK Premiere - Arrivals - alice_in_wonderland_016_wenn5435459 Matt Lucas in "Run Fatboy Run" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-012799 Poster of Sony Pictures Worldwide Acquisitions' Small Apartments (2013) Matt Lucas stars as Franklin Franklin in Sony Pictures Worldwide Acquisitions' Small Apartments (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter