Home > Celebrity > M > Matt Lucas > Matt Lucas Profile

Matt Lucas Profile

Matt Lucas

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Matthew Richard Lucas

Birth Date :

March 05, 1974

Birth Place :

Paddington, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Cast member of sketch show "Little Britain" (2003-2006)

Matt Lucas Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

Cast member of sketch show "Little Britain" (2003-2006)

Matt Lucas Personal Fact


Birth Name

Matthew Richard Lucas

Birth Date

March 05, 1974

Birth Place

Paddington, London, England, UK

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Hertfordshire, England
  • Attended University of Bristol, Bristol, England, studied Drama

Matt Lucas Family


Father

John

Mother

Diana

Brother

Howard

Spouse

Kevin McGee (16-Dec-06 - 22-Oct-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matt Lucas Pictures


Matt Lucas Arrives at Nobu Resaturant
Gnomeo and Juliet World Premiere - Arrivals
'Alice in Wonderland' UK Premiere - Arrivals
2013 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals
Philips British Academy Television Awards in 2011 - Arrivals
Gnomeo and Juliet World Premiere - Arrivals
Variety's Power of Comedy Presented by Sims 3 in Partnership with Bing
'Alice in Wonderland' UK Premiere - Arrivals
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals