Home > Celebrity > T > Tobin Bell

Tobin Bell

Tobin Bell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joseph Henry Tobin Jr.

Birth Date :

August 07, 1942

Birth Place :

Queens, New York City, NY, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jigsaw / John Kramer in "Saw" franchise

Latest News


©

Quorra Makes Sam Curious in New 'Tron Legacy' Clip

October 29, 2010 03:38:17 GMT

Walt Disney Pictures has released a new clip from "" via Apple, sharing scene which features 's Sam Flynn and 's Quorra. The one-minute snippet follows the two in a Light Runner with Quorra sitting behind the wheel as they seemingly make an escape. During their way, Sam is wondering where Quorra is taking him.
...

Mariah Carey Finally Confirms She Is Pregnant

October 29, 2010 02:55:07 GMT

After long-running speculation, has finally confirmed that she is having a bun in the oven with husband . On NBC's "Today" show as part of a sneak peek at a three-part interview with "Access Hollywood" 's Billy Bush, Mariah said, "Yes, we are pregnant. It is true."
...

New 'Captain America' Photos Show Different Costumes and Red Skull

October 29, 2010 02:44:26 GMT

"" graces the cover of the latest issue of Entertainment Weekly, giving an official look at in the costume of the superhero character. Some other photos from within the issue have additionally gone online and shown him in another kind of costume and shield.
...

'Vampire Diaries' 2.08 Preview: Meet Sexy Vampire Rose

October 29, 2010 02:42:49 GMT

The Salvatore brothers put their differences aside in order to find Elena. In the new episode of "", Stefan and Damon come to Elena's assistance and, in the process, learn surprising new information about people, vampires and events in the distant past.
...

'Saw 3D' Premiered in Los Angeles

October 28, 2010 09:50:34 GMT

Two days shy of its U.S. release, "" has been screened at Mann Chinese 6 in Los Angeles on Wednesday, October 27. The cast and crew looked happy as they attended the premiere of the movie which serves as the seventh installment of the horror film franchise.
...

Movie Bad Guys Among Academy Awards Membership Wish List

June 26, 2010 06:06:25 GMT

"Saw" actor , , and 2010 Oscar nominees , , , and have been invited to become members of the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences, and help decide future Academy Awards.
...

Picture Gallery


Tobin Bell in "Saw V" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-029276 Tobin Bell in "Saw V" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-029277 Tobin Bell in "Saw V" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-084324 Tobin Bell in The 'Saw V' Premiere - Arrivals - wenn2137485 Tobin Bell in 2006 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals - SGG-015453 Tobin Bell stars as Jigsaw / John Kramer in Lionsgate Films' Saw V (2008) Tobin Bell stars as Jigsaw / John Kramer in Lionsgate Films' Saw VI (2009) Tobin Bell stars as Jigsaw / John Kramer in Lionsgate Films' Saw V (2008)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter