Home > Celebrity > J > Johnny Depp

Johnny Depp

Johnny Depp

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Christopher Depp II

Birth Date :

June 09, 1963

Birth Place :

Owensboro, Kentucky, USA

Spouse :

Lori Anne Allison (makeup artist, 24-Dec-83 - 7-Mar-86)

Claim to fame :

As Officer Thomas Hanson on FOX's "21 Jump Street" (1987-1990)

Biography


American movie star John Christopher Depp III was born in Owensboro, Kentucky, on June 9, 1963. His father John Christopher Depp was a city engineer and his mother Betty Sue Palmer was a waitress and homemaker. Young Depp was later relocated to Florida soon after the death of his grandfather and there he was raised together with his sisters Debbie and Christi Dembrowski, who in the future is a personal manager; and his older brother D.P. Depp who in present day becomes a screenwriter. A year after his parents divorce at his 16-year-age, Depp dropped out of Loft Studio school in Los Angeles, California, in expectation of becoming a rock musician. In an attempt to follow his dream, he joined a band called The Flame, with whom he toured the Florida nightclub circuit and who at the end dubbed themselves The Kids, preceding their sign up as the opening act on an Iggy Pop tour.

Picture Gallery


Johnny Depp in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - johnny-depp-premiere-transcendence-01
Johnny Depp in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - johnny-depp-premiere-transcendence-05
Johnny Depp in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - johnny-depp-premiere-transcendence-04
Johnny Depp in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - johnny-depp-premiere-transcendence-03
Johnny Depp in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - johnny-depp-premiere-transcendence-02
Johnny Depp in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - johnny-depp-premiere-transcendence-06
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter