Home > Celebrity > L > Lauren German

Lauren German

Lauren German

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lauren Christine German

Birth Date :

November 29, 1978

Birth Place :

Huntington Beach, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Belinda in "A Walk to Remember" (2002)

Latest News


'Mission: Impossible IV' May Get New Title and Kristin Kreuk as Female Operative

August 28, 2010 03:57:44 GMT

On the heels of casting news, "Mission: Impossible IV" has sparked a new rumor. According to Variety, the film could get a new title which does not even make reference to the widely known franchise. "It's possible that the title won't even include the familiar moniker," an insider told the site.
...

Picture Gallery


Lauren German in NBC Universal Press Tour - german-raymund-nbc-universal-press-tour-01 Lauren German in NBC Universal Press Tour - german-raymund-nbc-universal-press-tour-02 Lauren German in NBC Universal Press Tour - lauren-german-nbc-universal-press-tour-01 Lauren German in NBC Universal Press Tour - lauren-german-nbc-universal-press-tour-02 Lauren German in NBC Universal Press Tour - lauren-german-nbc-universal-press-tour-03 Lauren German in NBC Universal Press Tour - lauren-german-nbc-universal-press-tour-04 Lauren German in Standing Still Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-001137 Lauren German in Stage 6 Films' The Dark Country (2009) Thomas Jane and Lauren German in Stage 6 Films' The Dark Country (2009) Poster of Anchor Bay Entertainment's The Divide (2012) Courtney Vance, Michael Biehn, Ivan Gonzalez, Lauren German, Ashton Holmes, Milo Ventimiglia, and Michael Eklund in Anchor Bay Entertainment's The Divide (2012) Lauren German stars as Eva in Anchor Bay Entertainment's The Divide (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter