Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Ellis

Tom Ellis

Tom Ellis

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Thomas Paul Ellis

Birth Date :

November 17, 1978

Birth Place :

Bangor, Wales, UK

Spouse :

Tamzin Outhwaite (actress, 11-Jun-06 - 28-Apr-14)

Claim to fame :

As Gary Preston in "Miranda" (2009) (TV)

Latest News


Tom Ellis Lands Lead Role on FOX's 'Lucifer'

February 28, 2015 20:16:24 GMT

FOX reportedly has found their for an upcoming pilot of the same name. According to TVLine, Welsh actor who played Robin Hood on "" is tapped to play the satanic lead role on the small-screen take on DC Comics book.
...

'Downton Abbey': Tom Ellis Is Strong Contender to Be Lady Mary's Love Interest

February 19, 2013 03:07:37 GMT

"" is close to find a new love interest for the recently widowed Lady Mary (). The show's producers have been auditioning actors for the role since earlier this year and have reportedly set their eyes on .
...

Picture Gallery


Tom Ellis at The ITV Studios - tom-ellis-at-the-itv-studios-01 Tom Ellis at The ITV Studios - tom-ellis-at-the-itv-studios-02 Tom Ellis Outside The ITV Studios - tom-ellis-outside-the-itv-studios-01 Tom Ellis Outside The ITV Studios - tom-ellis-outside-the-itv-studios-02 Tom Ellis Outside The ITV Studios - tom-ellis-outside-the-itv-studios-03 Tom Ellis in 56th BFI London Film Festival: Great Expectations - Closing Film - Arrivals - ellis-outhwaite-56th-bfi-london-film-festival-04 Tom Ellis in 56th BFI London Film Festival: Great Expectations - Closing Film - Arrivals - ellis-outhwaite-56th-bfi-london-film-festival-03 Tom Ellis in 56th BFI London Film Festival: Great Expectations - Closing Film - Arrivals - ellis-outhwaite-56th-bfi-london-film-festival-01 Tom Ellis in 56th BFI London Film Festival: Great Expectations - Closing Film - Arrivals - tom-ellis-56th-bfi-london-film-festival-01 Tom Ellis in 56th BFI London Film Festival: Great Expectations - Closing Film - Arrivals - ellis-outhwaite-56th-bfi-london-film-festival-02 Tom Ellis in Attitude Magazine Awards - Arrivals - ellis-outhwaite-attitude-magazine-awards-01 Tom Ellis at The ITV Studios - tom-ellis-at-the-itv-studios-04 Tom Ellis at The ITV Studios - tom-ellis-at-the-itv-studios-03 Tom Ellis Outside The ITV Studios - tom-ellis-outside-the-itv-studios-04 Tom Ellis Outside The ITV Studios - tom-ellis-outside-the-itv-studios-05 Tom Ellis in The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Arrivals - ellis-outhwaite-2012-arqiva-british-academy-television-awards-01 Tom Ellis in The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Arrivals - ellis-outhwaite-2012-arqiva-british-academy-television-awards-03 Tom Ellis in The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Winners Board - ellis-jones-2012-arqiva-british-academy-television-awards-winners-board-01 Tom Ellis in The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Arrivals - ellis-outhwaite-2012-arqiva-british-academy-television-awards-02 Tom Ellis in Wild Bill - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - outhwaite-ellis-uk-premiere-wild-bill-01 Tom Ellis in Wild Bill - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - outhwaite-ellis-uk-premiere-wild-bill-02 Tom Ellis in Wild Bill - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - outhwaite-ellis-uk-premiere-wild-bill-03 Tom Ellis in Wild Bill - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - outhwaite-ellis-uk-premiere-wild-bill-04
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter