Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Imperioli

Michael Imperioli

Michael Imperioli

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer

Birth Name :

James Michael Imperioli

Birth Date :

March 26, 1966

Birth Place :

Mount Vernon, New York, USA

Spouse :

Victoria Chlebowski (since 1995)

Claim to fame :

As Christopher Moltisanti in TV series "The Sopranos" (1999-2007)

Latest News


Michael Imperioli Took Interrogation Classes to Portray Detective

September 23, 2010 05:08:40 GMT

Actor was so determined to pull off his portrayal of a police detective in new U.S. police drama "". He enrolled in a training course to learn proper interrogation techniques.
...

Michael Imperioli Plans Permanent Move to Detroit

August 03, 2010 04:38:03 GMT

Actor-turned-singer is considering a permanent move to Detroit, Michigan after selling the building that housed his New York City theater company. The former "The Sopranos" star ran Studio Dante from a theater in Manhattan's Chelsea district with his wife, Victoria, and the couple has sold the property for a reported $4.15 million.
...

Picture Gallery


Michael Imperioli in The Funeral Service for Actor James Gandolfini - michael-imperioli-funeral-service-for-actor-james-gandolfini-01 Michael Imperioli in The Funeral Service for Actor James Gandolfini - michael-imperioli-funeral-service-for-actor-james-gandolfini-02 Michael Imperioli in Hugo Premiere - michael-imperioli-premiere-hugo-01 Michael Imperioli in Hugo Premiere - michael-imperioli-premiere-hugo-02 Michael Imperioli in Hugo Premiere - michael-imperioli-premiere-hugo-03 Michael Imperioli in Disney ABC Family 2010 Summer TCA Tour - abc_disney_summer_tour_39_wenn2947362 Michael Imperioli in "The Lovely Bones" New York Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-015280 Michael Imperioli in "The Lovely Bones" New York Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-015281 Michael Imperioli in Shark Tale Premiere - TWW-002827 Michael Imperioli stars as Len Fenerman in Paramount Pictures' The Lovely Bones (2010) Michael Imperioli, Sam Rosen and Zoe Lister-Jones in RKB Pictures' Stuck Between Stations (2011) Poster of A Rainbow Film's The M Word (2014) Michael Imperioli stars as Charlie Moon and Frances Fisher stars as Carson Riley in A Rainbow Film's The M Word (2014) Michael Imperioli stars as Charlie Moon in A Rainbow Film's The M Word (2014) Tanna Frederick stars as Moxie Landon and Michael Imperioli stars as Charlie Moon in A Rainbow Film's The M Word (2014) Tanna Frederick stars as Moxie Landon and Michael Imperioli stars as Charlie Moon in A Rainbow Film's The M Word (2014) Michael Imperioli stars as Charlie Moon in A Rainbow Film's The M Word (2014) Michael Imperioli stars as Charlie Moon and Tanna Frederick stars as Moxie Landon in A Rainbow Film's The M Word (2014)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter