Home > Celebrity > L > Lauren German > Lauren German Filmography

Lauren German Filmography

Lauren German

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lauren Christine German

Birth Date :

November 29, 1978

Birth Place :

Huntington Beach, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Belinda in "A Walk to Remember" (2002)
Lucifer InfoLucifer (2015) - TV
stars as Chloe Dancer


Chicago P.D. InfoChicago P.D. (2014) - TV
stars as Leslie Shay


Chicago Fire InfoChicago Fire (2012) - TV
stars as Leslie Shay


Memphis Beat InfoMemphis Beat (2011) - TV
stars as Kaylee Slater


Hawaii Five-0 InfoHawaii Five-0 (2011) - TV
stars as Lori Weston


The Divide InfoThe Divide (2011)
stars as Eva


Happy Town InfoHappy Town (2010) - TV
stars as Henley Boone / Chloe


Dark Country InfoDark Country (2009)
stars as Gina


Made for Each Other (2009)
stars as Catherine


Mating Dance (2008)
stars as Abby


What We Do Is Secret InfoWhat We Do Is Secret (2007)
stars as Belinda


Hostel: Part II InfoHostel: Part II (2007)
stars as Beth


Love and Mary (2007)
stars as Mary


You Are Here InfoYou Are Here (2007) aka Spin
stars as Cassie


It Is Fine. Everything Is Fine! (2007)
stars as Ruth - Girl in wheelchair


Surrender Dorothy (2006) - TM
stars as Maddy


Piggy Banks (2005) aka Born Killers
stars as Gertle


Standing Still InfoStanding Still (2005) aka Amy Adams in Night Before Wedding
stars as Jennifer


Rx (2005) aka Simple Lies
stars as Melissa


The Lone Ranger (2003) - TM
stars as Emily Landry


The Texas Chainsaw Massacre InfoThe Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003) aka Texas Chainsaw
stars as Teenage Girl


A Midsummer Night's Rave (2002)
stars as Elena


Dead Above Ground (2002)
stars as Darcy Peters


A Walk to Remember (2002)
stars as Belinda


Shotgun Love Dolls (2001) - TM
stars as Beth (pilot)


Undressed (2000) - TV aka MTV's Undressed
stars as Kimmy


Down to You (2000)
stars as Lovestruck Woman


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015