Home > Celebrity > O > Oliver Platt

Oliver Platt

Oliver Platt

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Oliver James Platt

Birth Date :

January 12, 1960

Birth Place :

Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Spouse :

Camilla Campbell (since 12-Sep-92)

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Mark Weller in "Doctor Dolittle" (1998)

Latest News


Oliver Platt and Edie Falco Tapped as Gotham Awards Hosts

November 09, 2011 17:23:29 GMT

With the date coming closer, The Independent Filmmaker Project (IFP) announces more details surrounding the November 28 show in New York City. Showtime stars of "" and of "" would be the hosts of this year's Gotham Independent Film Awards.
...

Picture Gallery


Oliver Platt in New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals - oliver-platt-premiere-the-heat-01 Oliver Platt in Gotham Awards 2011 - Arrivals - platt-falco-gotham-awards-2011-01 Oliver Platt in Gotham Awards 2011 - Arrivals - platt-falco-gotham-awards-2011-02 Oliver Platt in The New York Premiere of 'Limitless' - Inside Arrivals - wenn3242100 Oliver Platt in 19th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Arrivals - SGY-015159 Oliver Platt in 19th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Arrivals - SGY-015182 Oliver Platt in "Year One" New York Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-013739 Elle Fanning, Timothy Spall, Annette Bening and Oliver Platt in A24's Ginger and Rosa (2013) Oliver Platt, Annette Bening and Timothy Spall in A24's Ginger and Rosa (2013) Allison Janney, Oliver Platt, Leighton Meester, Hugh Laurie, Catherine Keener, Alia Shawkat and Adam Brody in ATO Pictures' The Oranges (2012) Oliver Platt stars as Bob Zelnick in Universal Pictures' Frost/Nixon (2008) Allison Janney, Oliver Platt, Hugh Laurie and Alia Shawkat in ATO Pictures' The Oranges (2012) Frank Langella, Sam Rockwell and Oliver Platt in Universal Pictures' Frost/Nixon (2008) Sam Rockwell, Oliver Platt and Matthew Macfadyen in Universal Pictures' Frost/Nixon (2008) Poster of ATO Pictures' The Oranges (2012) Oliver Platt stars as 	Carl Anheuser in Columbia Pictures' 2012 (2009) Michael Cera stars as Oh and Oliver Platt stars as High Priest in Columbia Pictures' Year One (2009) Oliver Platt stars as High Priest in Columbia Pictures' Year One (2009) Oliver Platt stars as High Priest in Columbia Pictures' Year One (2009) Michael Sheen, Sam Rockwell, Matthew Macfadyen and Oliver Platt in Universal Pictures' Frost/Nixon (2008) Oliver Platt stars as Alex in Sony Pictures Classics' Please Give (2010). Photo credit by Piotr Redlinksi. Catherine Keener stars as Kate and Oliver Platt stars as Alex in Sony Pictures Classics' Please Give (2010). Photo credit by Piotr Redlinksi. Oliver Platt stars as Carl Anheuser and Chiwetel Ejiofor stars as Adrian Helmsley in Columbia Pictures' 2012 (2009) Oliver Platt stars as High Priest in Columbia Pictures' Year One (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter