Home > Celebrity > J > Jonathan Groff

Jonathan Groff

Jonathan Groff

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Drew Groff

Birth Date :

March 26, 1985

Birth Place :

Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Melchior Gabor in the Broadway production, "Spring Awakening"

Picture Gallery


Jonathan Groff in The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - jonathan-groff-68th-annual-tony-awards-02
Jonathan Groff in The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - jonathan-groff-68th-annual-tony-awards-01
Jonathan Groff in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - jonathan-groff-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01
Jonathan Groff in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - jonathan-groff-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-03
Jonathan Groff in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - jonathan-groff-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-02
Jonathan Groff in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - jonathan-groff-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-01

Filmography


2014 : Looking (TV)
2014 : The Normal Heart
2014 : C.O.G.
2013 : Sophie
2013 : Frozen (2013)
2011 : Boss (TV)
2010 : Twelve Thirty
2010 : The Conspirator
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter