Home > Celebrity > J > Jonathan Groff > Jonathan Groff Filmography

Jonathan Groff Filmography

Jonathan Groff

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Drew Groff

Birth Date :

March 26, 1985

Birth Place :

Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Melchior Gabor in the Broadway production, "Spring Awakening"
Looking InfoLooking (2014) - TV
stars as Patrick


The Normal Heart InfoThe Normal Heart (2014)
stars as Craig


C.O.G. InfoC.O.G. (2014)
stars as Samuel


Sophie (2013)
stars as Ben


Frozen (2013) InfoFrozen (2013) (2013)
stars as Kristoff (voice)


Boss InfoBoss (2011) - TV
stars as Ian Todd


Twelve Thirty (2010)
stars as Jeff


The Conspirator InfoThe Conspirator (2010)
stars as Louis Weichmann


Glee InfoGlee (2010) - TV
stars as Jesse St. James


Taking Woodstock InfoTaking Woodstock (2009)
stars as Michael Lang


Pretty/Handsome (2008) - TM
stars as Patrick Fitzpayne


One Life to Live InfoOne Life to Live (2007) - TV
stars as Henry


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross After Having Lunch
Jul 27, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Prince Royce
Release Party for Prince Royce's Album Double Vision
Jul 24, 2015