Home > Celebrity > J > Jonathan Groff > Jonathan Groff Profile

Jonathan Groff Profile

Jonathan Groff

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Drew Groff

Birth Date :

March 26, 1985

Birth Place :

Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Melchior Gabor in the Broadway production, "Spring Awakening"

Jonathan Groff Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Melchior Gabor in the Broadway production, "Spring Awakening"

Jonathan Groff Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jonathan Drew Groff

Birth Date

March 26, 1985

Birth Place

Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Conestoga Valley High School in 2003

Jonathan Groff Family


Father

Jim Groff

Mother

Julie Groff

Relation

Zachary Quinto (actor, separated)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jonathan Groff Pictures


'Glee' Spring Premiere Episode Outdoor Screening
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Film Premiere Frozen
Film Premiere Frozen
MCC Theater's Miscast Gala - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Film Premiere Frozen
The 27th Annual PaleyFest presents 'Glee'
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals