Home > Celebrity > J > Jonathan Groff > Jonathan Groff Awards

Jonathan Groff Awards

Jonathan Groff

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Drew Groff

Birth Date :

March 26, 1985

Birth Place :

Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Melchior Gabor in the Broadway production, "Spring Awakening"

Drama Desk Awards


2007

Got nomination for Drama Desk Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Musical for "Spring Awakening"

Theatre World Awards


2007

Won Theatre World Award
category Performer for "Spring Awakening"

Tony Awards


2007

Got nomination for Tony Award
category Actor (Musical) for "Spring Awakening"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jonathan Groff Pictures


The 27th Annual PaleyFest presents 'Glee'
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
'Glee' Spring Premiere Episode Outdoor Screening
Film Premiere Frozen
Film Premiere Frozen
Film Premiere Frozen
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party