Home > Celebrity > Z > Zachery Ty Bryan

Zachery Ty Bryan

Zachery Ty Bryan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Zachery Tyler Bryan

Birth Date :

October 09, 1981

Birth Place :

Aurora, Colorado, USA

Spouse :

Carly Matros (since 10-Mar-07)

Claim to fame :

As Brad Taylor in TV series "Home Improvement" (1991-1999)

Biography


Breaking into entertainment industry in early 1990s while not yet entered his teens at that time, Zachery Tyler Bryan has certainly scored a fantastic accomplishment few actors of his generation could match to soar as one of the potential young stars in Hollywood for sure. A native of Colorado born on October 9, 1981 in Aurora to Dwight and Jenny Bryan, Zachery has developed his career since he was still a very young kid, starting it from a local commercial in Denver at the age of 5. As his first appearance proceeded to other stints, the boy immediately found himself being involved in a series of either printed or TV advertisements afterwards, some of them even were aired nationally, like Ralph Lauren and Burger King to name few. Getting used to the camera, it was not really surprising when the boy gradually grew an interest in acting which then prompted him to try his hand at the field.

Successfully landed his first acting role in NBC's TV movie "Crash: The Mystery of Flight 501" (1990), Zachery surprisingly was quick to encounter his breakthrough following his appointment as Tim Allen's oldest son named Brad Taylor in ABC sitcom "Home Improvement" by 1991. Also featuring Patricia Richardson, Jonathan Taylor Thomas, and Taran Noah Smith, the series wonderfully turned out to be one of the most popular TV programs across the States in the '90s and so catapulted his name to widespread attention as a result. With this growing popularity, it thereby was quite easy for the blue-eyed teen to develop his acting resume aside from his regular performance on the show and using this chance effectively, he thus eagerly added "First Kid" (1996), "True Heart" (1997), plus "The Rage: Carrie 2" (1999) to the list.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter