Home > Celebrity > J > Josh Gad

Josh Gad

Josh Gad

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joshua Gad

Birth Date :

February 23, 1981

Birth Place :

Hollywood, Florida, USA

Spouse :

Ida Darvish (actress, since 10-May-08)

Claim to fame :

As Elder Arnold Cunningham in the Broadway musical "The Book of Mormon"

Picture Gallery


Josh Gad in The 15th Annual Wrner Bros and InStyle Golden Globe Awards After Party - Arrivals - josh-gad-15th-annual-warner-bros-and-instyle-golden-globe-awards-after-party-01
Josh Gad in The 15th Annual Wrner Bros and InStyle Golden Globe Awards After Party - Arrivals - josh-gad-15th-annual-warner-bros-and-instyle-golden-globe-awards-after-party-03
Josh Gad in The 15th Annual Wrner Bros and InStyle Golden Globe Awards After Party - Arrivals - josh-gad-15th-annual-warner-bros-and-instyle-golden-globe-awards-after-party-02
Josh Gad in Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere - josh-gad-premiere-saving-mr-banks-04
Josh Gad in Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere - josh-gad-premiere-saving-mr-banks-02
Josh Gad in Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere - josh-gad-premiere-saving-mr-banks-03

Filmography


2015 : Pixels
2015 : Gilligan's Island
2015 : Kinison
2015 : The Comedians (TV)
2014 : Wish I Was Here
2014 : The Wedding Ringer
2013 : The Internship
2013 : Frozen (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links