Home > Celebrity > J > Joely Richardson

Joely Richardson

Joely Richardson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Joely Kim Richardson

Birth Date :

January 09, 1965

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Spouse :

Tim Bevan (producer, 10-Jan-92 - 12-Jul-01)

Claim to fame :

As Julia McNamara in TV series "Nip/Tuck" (2003)

Latest News


Maura Tierney Scores New TV Show After Cancer Battle

June 12, 2010 02:45:02 GMT

is officially on board ABC's new legal drama "" which previously had on the lead. Tierney who is in remission after successfully battling breast cancer since late last year, will take the role of Kathryn Peale, a deputy bureau chief in the Manhattan District Attorney's office.
...

Joely Richardson Describes Deaths in Family 'Violent'

June 02, 2010 09:15:06 GMT

Actress has spoken of the hell she has been through mourning her sister Natasha Richardson's death - comparing her grief to an exploding "bomb". Natasha Richardson passed away in March 2009 after suffering a traumatic brain injury in a skiing accident in Canada, and the tragedy left her younger sister and their family devastated.
...

Joely Richardson, Kate Moss and More Evacuated After Fire Scare

February 25, 2010 03:04:01 GMT

, and were evacuated from a London Fashion Week event on Tuesday night, February 23 after a fire scare. , and 's singer Johnny Borrell were also at the Love Ball London bash at the U.K. capital's Roundhouse venue, enjoying a night of music and fashion in aid of the Naked Heart Foundation.
...

Picture Gallery


Joely Richardson in EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Press Room - richardson-sorrentino-cima-giuliano-british-academy-film-awards-2014-press-room-01 Joely Richardson in EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Press Room - joely-richardson-british-academy-film-awards-2014-press-room-01 Joely Richardson in EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals - joely-richardson-british-academy-film-awards-2014-05 Joely Richardson in EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals - joely-richardson-british-academy-film-awards-2014-04 Joely Richardson in EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals - joely-richardson-british-academy-film-awards-2014-03 Joely Richardson in EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals - joely-richardson-british-academy-film-awards-2014-02 Joely Richardson in EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals - joely-richardson-british-academy-film-awards-2014-01 Joely Richardson in Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy - joely-richardson-premiere-vampire-academy-01 Joely Richardson in Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy - joely-richardson-premiere-vampire-academy-02 Joely Richardson in Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy - joely-richardson-premiere-vampire-academy-03 Joely Richardson in Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy - joely-richardson-premiere-vampire-academy-04 Joely Richardson in PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala - richardson-bevan-redgrave-chaos-to-couture-costume-institute-gala-02 Joely Richardson in PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala - richardson-bevan-redgrave-chaos-to-couture-costume-institute-gala-01 Joely Richardson in PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala - joely-richardson-chaos-to-couture-costume-institute-gala-03 Joely Richardson in PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala - joely-richardson-chaos-to-couture-costume-institute-gala-02 Joely Richardson in PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala - joely-richardson-chaos-to-couture-costume-institute-gala-01 Joely Richardson in AmfAR's Cinema Against AIDS Gala 2012 - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - joely-richardson-amfar-s-cinema-against-aids-gala-2012-03 Joely Richardson in AmfAR's Cinema Against AIDS Gala 2012 - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - joely-richardson-amfar-s-cinema-against-aids-gala-2012-02 Joely Richardson in AmfAR's Cinema Against AIDS Gala 2012 - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - joely-richardson-amfar-s-cinema-against-aids-gala-2012-01 Joely Richardson in New York Premiere of The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo - Arrivals - joely-richardson-premiere-the-girl-with-the-dragon-tattoo-02 Joely Richardson in New York Premiere of The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo - Arrivals - joely-richardson-premiere-the-girl-with-the-dragon-tattoo-01 Joely Richardson in The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo - World Premiere - Arrivals - joely-richardson-uk-premiere-the-girl-with-the-dragon-tattoo-01 Joely Richardson in The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo - World Premiere - Arrivals - joely-richardson-uk-premiere-the-girl-with-the-dragon-tattoo-02 Joely Richardson in The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo - World Premiere - Arrivals - joely-richardson-uk-premiere-the-girl-with-the-dragon-tattoo-03 Joely Richardson in 2010 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 9 - amfAR's Cinema Against AIDS Gala - Arrivals - wenn5484025 Joely Richardson in London Fashion Week Autumn/Winter 2010 - Love Ball London party - wenn5434494 Joely Richardson in Hollywood Life's 11th Annual Young Hollywood Awards - Arrivals - ALO-072216 Joely Richardson in The Bourne Ultimatum Los Angeles Premiere - GLA-000127 Joely Richardson in The Bourne Ultimatum Los Angeles Premiere - GLA-000032 Joely Richardson in Poiret, King of Fashion - Costume Institute Gala at The Metropolitan Museum of Art - Arrivals - JTM-025246 Joely Richardson stars as Young Queen Elizabeth I in Columbia Pictures' Anonymous (2011) Joely Richardson stars as Anita Vanger in Columbia Pictures' The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) Jamie Campbell Bower stars as Young Earl of Oxford and Joely Richardson stars as Young Queen Elizabeth I in Columbia Pictures' Anonymous (2011) Joely Richardson stars as Young Queen Elizabeth I in Columbia Pictures' Anonymous (2011) Poster of Lionsgate Films' Thanks for Sharing (2013) Poster of Lionsgate Films' Thanks for Sharing (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter