Home > Celebrity > J > John Goodman

John Goodman

John Goodman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Stephen Goodman

Birth Date :

June 20, 1952

Birth Place :

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Spouse :

Annabeth Hartzog (since 27-Oct-89)

Claim to fame :

As Dan Conner in ABC's sitkom "Roseanne" (1988-1997)

Latest News


John Goodman and Roseanne Barr Reunite for NBC's Comedy, Ryan Phillippe Joins CBS' Cop Drama

February 11, 2012 03:44:26 GMT

Almost fifteen years after playing a couple on "Roseanne", and Roseanne Barr are set to reunite for an NBC comedy. The Golden Globe winner, who plays Vice Dean Robert Laybourne in "" season 3, is close to seal a deal to star in "Downwardly Mobile", a pilot which features his former on-screen wife.
...

Picture Gallery


John Goodman in AFI FEST 2014 - World Premiere of The Gambler - Arrivals - john-goodman-afi-fest-2014-02 John Goodman in AFI FEST 2014 - World Premiere of The Gambler - Arrivals - john-goodman-afi-fest-2014-01 John Goodman in New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals - john-goodman-premiere-the-monuments-men-01 John Goodman in New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals - clooney-goodman-premiere-the-monuments-men-03 John Goodman in New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals - clooney-goodman-premiere-the-monuments-men-02 John Goodman in New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals - clooney-goodman-premiere-the-monuments-men-01 John Goodman in 57th BFI London Film Festival - Inside Llewyn Davis Premiere - Arrivals - john-goodman-57th-bfi-london-film-festival-01 John Goodman in 57th BFI London Film Festival - Inside Llewyn Davis Premiere - Arrivals - john-goodman-57th-bfi-london-film-festival-02 John Goodman in 57th BFI London Film Festival - Inside Llewyn Davis Premiere - Arrivals - john-goodman-57th-bfi-london-film-festival-03 John Goodman in The 51st New York Film Festival - Inside Llewyn Davis Premiere - Arrivals - john-goodman-51st-new-york-film-festival-03 John Goodman in The 51st New York Film Festival - Inside Llewyn Davis Premiere - Arrivals - john-goodman-51st-new-york-film-festival-02 John Goodman in The 51st New York Film Festival - Inside Llewyn Davis Premiere - Arrivals - john-goodman-51st-new-york-film-festival-01 John Goodman in 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - goodman-hartzog-19th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-01 John Goodman in 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - goodman-hartzog-19th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-02 John Goodman in 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room - john-goodman-19th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-press-room-01 John Goodman in 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room - john-goodman-19th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-press-room-02 John Goodman in 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - john-goodman-70th-annual-golden-globe-awards-01 John Goodman in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - john-goodman-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-02 John Goodman in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - john-goodman-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-01 John Goodman in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - john-goodman-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-03 John Goodman in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - john-goodman-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-04 John Goodman in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - john-goodman-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-05 John Goodman in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - john-goodman-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-06 John Goodman in 16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala - reilly-goodman-16th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-gala-02 John Goodman in 16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala - john-goodman-16th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-gala-05 John Goodman in 16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala - john-goodman-16th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-gala-04 John Goodman in 16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala - john-goodman-16th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-gala-03 John Goodman in 16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala - reilly-goodman-16th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-gala-01 John Goodman in 16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala - john-goodman-16th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-gala-02 John Goodman in 16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala - john-goodman-16th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-gala-01 John Goodman in Argo - Los Angeles Premiere - john-goodman-premiere-argo-03 John Goodman in Argo - Los Angeles Premiere - john-goodman-premiere-argo-02 John Goodman in Argo - Los Angeles Premiere - john-goodman-premiere-argo-01 John Goodman in The World Premiere of Trouble with the Curve - john-goodman-premiere-trouble-with-the-curve-01 John Goodman in The World Premiere of Trouble with the Curve - john-goodman-premiere-trouble-with-the-curve-02 John Goodman in The World Premiere of Trouble with the Curve - john-goodman-premiere-trouble-with-the-curve-03
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter