Home > Celebrity > V > Violante Placido

Violante Placido

Violante Placido

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Maria Violante Placido

Birth Date :

May 01, 1976

Birth Place :

Rome, Lazio, Italy

Claim to fame :

As Adelaide in "Jack Frusciante A uscito dal gruppo" (1996)

Latest News


George Clooney Not Experienced in Sex Scene

August 30, 2010 04:33:21 GMT

felt nervous filming sex scenes for his new movie "" because he isn't "that experienced" when it comes to stripping off onscreen, according to his co-star .
...

Picture Gallery


Violante Placido in The 69th Venice Film Festival - The Reluctant Fundamentalist - Premiere - Red Carpet - violante-placido-69th-venice-film-festival-01 Violante Placido in 68th Venice Film Festival - Day 1 - The Ides of March - Red Carpet - violante-placido-68th-venice-film-festival-01 Violante Placido in 68th Venice Film Festival - Day 1 - The Ides of March - Red Carpet - violante-placido-68th-venice-film-festival-02 Violante Placido in 68th Venice Film Festival - Day 1 - The Ides of March - Red Carpet - violante-placido-68th-venice-film-festival-03 Violante Placido in The 2010 Venice Film Festival - Day 1 - 'Black Swan' - black_swan_018_wenn5535007 Violante Placido stars as Clara in Focus Features' The American (2010) Violante Placido stars as Clara and George Clooney stars as Jack in Focus Features' The American (2010). Photo by Giles Keyte Violante Placido stars as Clara and George Clooney stars as Jack in Focus Features' The American (2010). Photo by Giles Keyte Violante Placido stars as Clara and George Clooney stars as Jack in Focus Features' The American (2010). Photo by Giles Keyte Violante Placido stars as Nadya in Columbia Pictures' Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter