Home > Celebrity > J > Joely Richardson > Joely Richardson Profile

Joely Richardson Profile

Joely Richardson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Joely Kim Richardson

Birth Date :

January 09, 1965

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Julia McNamara in TV series "Nip/Tuck" (2003)

Joely Richardson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Julia McNamara in TV series "Nip/Tuck" (2003)

Joely Richardson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joely Kim Richardson

Birth Date

January 09, 1965

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended St Paul's Girls' School, Hammersmith, London
  • Attended Harry Hopman Tennis School, Tampa, Florida
  • Attended The Thacher School, Ojai, California
  • Attended Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, London

Joely Richardson Family


Father

Tony Richardson

Mother

Vanessa Redgrave

Sister

Natasha (actress, Older, d. 18-Mar-09)

Spouse

Tim Bevan (producer, 10-Jan-92 - 12-Jul-01)

Relation

Jamie Theakston (TV presenter, Jun-00 - Aug-01)

Daughter

Daisy Bevan (actress, b. Mar-92)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Joely Richardson Pictures


Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy
Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy
Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Press Room
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
AmfAR's Cinema Against AIDS Gala 2012 - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals