Home > Celebrity > V > Vin Diesel

Vin Diesel

Vin Diesel

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mark Sinclair Vincent

Birth Date :

July 18, 1967

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Xander Cage in "XXX" (2002)

Biography


Actor, producer, writer, and director Vin Diesel was born Mark Vincent in New York City on July 18, 1967. His father taught theatre, while his mother was a psychologist and astrologist. Mark was raised by his mother and adoptive father in an artist's housing project in New York's Greenwich Village, without ever knowing his biological father. He has a fraternal twin brother, Paul Vincent, who is a film editor and also two sisters.

Picture Gallery


Vin Diesel in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - sackhoff-diesel-premiere-riddick-03
Vin Diesel in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - sackhoff-diesel-premiere-riddick-01
Vin Diesel in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - vin-diesel-premiere-riddick-07
Vin Diesel in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - vin-diesel-premiere-riddick-06
Vin Diesel in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - vin-diesel-premiere-riddick-05
Vin Diesel in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - vin-diesel-premiere-riddick-04
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links