Home > Celebrity > J > Joely Richardson > Joely Richardson Awards

Joely Richardson Awards

Joely Richardson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Joely Kim Richardson

Birth Date :

January 09, 1965

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Julia McNamara in TV series "Nip/Tuck" (2003)

Character and Morality in Entertainment Awards


2005

Won Camie
for Fallen Angel (2003) (TV movie)
shared with Gary Sinise, Jordy Benattar, Michael Switzer

Golden Globes, USA


2005

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama for Nip/Tuck (2003) (TV series)

2004

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama for Nip/Tuck (2003) (TV series)

Independent Spirit Awards


1999

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Supporting Female for Under Heaven (1998)

Satellite Awards


2005

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Series, Drama for Nip/Tuck (2003) (TV series)

2005

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Series, Drama for Nip/Tuck (2003) (TV series)

2004

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Drama for Nip/Tuck (2003) (TV series)

Valladolid International Film Festival


1994

Won Best Actress
for Sister My Sister (1994)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Joely Richardson Pictures


Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy
New York Premiere of The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo - Arrivals
Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy
AmfAR's Cinema Against AIDS Gala 2012 - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival