Home > Celebrity > M > Mel Gibson

Mel Gibson

Mel Gibson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director, producer

Birth Name :

Mel Columcille Gerard Gibson

Birth Date :

January 03, 1956

Birth Place :

Peekskill, New York, USA

Spouse :

Robyn Moore (nurse, 7-Jun-80 - 9-Apr-09)

Claim to fame :

As Mad Max Rockatansky in "Mad Max" (1979)

Picture Gallery


Mel Gibson in The 49th International Film Festival Karlovy Vary - mel-gibson-49th-international-film-festival-karlovy-vary-01
Mel Gibson in The 49th International Film Festival Karlovy Vary - mel-gibson-49th-international-film-festival-karlovy-vary-05
Mel Gibson in The 49th International Film Festival Karlovy Vary - mel-gibson-49th-international-film-festival-karlovy-vary-04
Mel Gibson in The 49th International Film Festival Karlovy Vary - mel-gibson-49th-international-film-festival-karlovy-vary-03
Mel Gibson in The 49th International Film Festival Karlovy Vary - mel-gibson-49th-international-film-festival-karlovy-vary-02
Mel Gibson in The 49th International Film Festival Karlovy Vary - mel-gibson-49th-international-film-festival-karlovy-vary-06

Filmography


2015 : Blood Father
2014 : The Expendables 3
2013 : Machete Kills
2012 : Get the Gringo
2011 : The Beaver
2010 : Edge of Darkness
2006 : Payback: Straight Up - The Director's Cut
2004 : Complete Savages (TV)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter