Home > Celebrity > J > Joan Rivers

Joan Rivers

Joan Rivers

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedian

Birth Name :

Joan Alexandra Molinsky

Birth Date :

June 08, 1933

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Spouse :

James Sanger (1957 - 1958) (marriage annulled), Edgar Rosenberg (producer, 15-Jul-65 - 14-Aug-87, his death)

Claim to fame :

As Guest Host in TV series "The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson" (1983)

Picture Gallery


Joan Rivers in The 2014 NBC Universal Cable Entertainment Upfronts - joan-rivers-2014-nbc-universal-cable-entertainment-upfronts-02
Joan Rivers in The 2014 NBC Universal Cable Entertainment Upfronts - joan-rivers-2014-nbc-universal-cable-entertainment-upfronts-01
Joan Rivers Arriving at Los Angeles International Airport - joan-rivers-arriving-at-los-angeles-international-airport-01
Joan Rivers Arriving at Los Angeles International Airport - joan-rivers-arriving-at-los-angeles-international-airport-02
Joan Rivers in QVC Red Carpet Style Pre-Oscar Cocktail Party - joan-rivers-qvc-red-carpet-style-pre-oscar-cocktail-party-01
Joan Rivers in QVC Red Carpet Style Pre-Oscar Cocktail Party - joan-rivers-qvc-red-carpet-style-pre-oscar-cocktail-party-02

Filmography


2011 : The Smurfs
2010 : Fashion Police (TV)
2008 : Arthur (TV)
2008 : Spaceballs: The Animated Series (TV)
2004 : Shrek 2
2004 : Dave the Barbarian (TV)
2002 : Hip! Edgy! Quirky!
2000 : Whispers: An Elephant's Tale
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links