Home > Celebrity > J > Joan Rivers > Joan Rivers Filmography

Joan Rivers Filmography

Joan Rivers

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedian

Birth Name :

Joan Alexandra Molinsky

Birth Date :

June 08, 1933

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Guest Host in TV series "The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson" (1983)
The Smurfs InfoThe Smurfs (2011)
stars as Party Guest


Fashion Police InfoFashion Police (2010) - TV
stars as Herself - Host


Arthur (2008) - TV
stars as Bubbe / Camel


Spaceballs: The Animated Series (2008) - TV
stars as Dot Matrix


Shrek 2 InfoShrek 2 (2004)
stars as Joan Rivers (voice)


Dave the Barbarian (2004) - TV
stars as Queen Zonthara


Hip! Edgy! Quirky! (2002)
stars as Floressa


Whispers: An Elephant's Tale (2000)
stars as Spike (voice)


The Intern (2000) aka Intern
stars as Dolly Bellows


Goosed (1999)
stars as Blanche Silver


KnitWits Revisited (1999) - TM
stars as Becky


Suddenly Susan (1998) - TV
stars as Edie


Another World (1997) - TV
stars as Meredith Dunston


KnitWits (1997)
stars as Becky


Napoleon (1995)
stars as Mother Penguin (voice)


Lady Boss (1992) - TM
stars as Bibi Grant


How to Murder a Millionaire (1990) - TM
stars as Irma


Spaceballs (1987)
stars as Dot Matrix (voice)


The Muppets Take Manhattan (1984)
stars as Perfume saleswoman


Rabbit Test (1978)
stars as Nurse with Hot Colon


The Shape of Things (1973) - TM


The Electric Company (1972) - TV
stars as Narrator of 'The Adventures of Letterman' (voice)


The Swimmer (1968)
stars as Joan


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Blake Lively
The Age of Adaline Premiere
Apr 19, 2015
Miranda Lambert
50th Academy of Country Music Awards - Press Room
Apr 19, 2015
Miranda Lambert
50th Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
Apr 19, 2015
Whitney Port
Whitney Port Shows Her Spring Collection
Apr 18, 2015
Julie Bowen
LACMA 50th Anniversary Gala - Red Carpet
Apr 18, 2015
Zayn Malik
The 5th Asian Awards - Arrivals
Apr 17, 2015
Niall Horan, Louis Tomlinson, Liam Payne, Sophia Smith
Charity Great Gatsby Ball
Apr 16, 2015