Home > Celebrity > A > Antonio Banderas

Antonio Banderas

Antonio Banderas

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jose Antonio Dominguez Banderas

Birth Date :

August 10, 1960

Birth Place :

Malaga, Andalucia, Spain

Spouse :

Ana Leza (actress, 27-Jul-87 - 1996), Melanie Griffith (actress, 14-May-96 - filed for divorce)

Claim to fame :

As El Mariachi in "Desperado" (1995)

Biography


Refused to rely on his good-looking face and masculinity that a lot of people, especially female, have adored, Antonio Banderas has proven that there is indeed a rare quality behind his striking feature that makes him deserve to be one of Hollywood's superstars. His long resume has shown the brilliance of his skills and talent in portraying many different characters, not to mention the critics' accolade upon his works and a number of awards he has collected. Taking great risk to enter the harsh environment of American film industry, it is very proper then to mention him as presumably the most celebrated Spanish actor Hollywood ever has.

Picture Gallery


Antonio Banderas in The Expendables 3 - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - antonio-banderas-uk-premiere-the-expendables-3-06
Antonio Banderas in The Expendables 3 - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - antonio-banderas-uk-premiere-the-expendables-3-01
Antonio Banderas in The Expendables 3 - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - antonio-banderas-uk-premiere-the-expendables-3-02
Antonio Banderas in The Expendables 3 - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - antonio-banderas-uk-premiere-the-expendables-3-03
Antonio Banderas in The Expendables 3 - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - antonio-banderas-uk-premiere-the-expendables-3-04
Antonio Banderas in The Expendables 3 - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - antonio-banderas-uk-premiere-the-expendables-3-05
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter