Home > Celebrity > B > Brie Larson

Brie Larson

Brie Larson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Brianne Sidonie Desaulniers

Birth Date :

October 01, 1989

Birth Place :

Sacramento, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Liz in "Sleepover" (2004)

Latest News


Ben Kingsley and Brie Larson Join Daniel Radcliffe in 'Brooklyn Bridge'

September 17, 2014 04:31:13 GMT

and are added to "" from director Douglas McGrath ("Emma", ""). The "" actor and the "" actress will share screen with to play his on-screen father and on-screen wife respectively.
...

Brie Larson Locked to Star in 'Community' Season 4

October 08, 2012 07:50:50 GMT

Another famous name has been recruited to star on "". TVLine breaks the news that "" actress has signed on to appear during the fourth season of the NBC comedy series, joining the starry guest star list that includes the likes of James Brolin, and .
...

Picture Gallery


Brie Larson in The New York Premiere of Begin Again - Arrivals - brie-larson-premiere-begin-again-02 Brie Larson in The New York Premiere of Begin Again - Arrivals - brie-larson-premiere-begin-again-01 Brie Larson in The New York Premiere of Begin Again - Arrivals - apatow-larson-premiere-begin-again-01 Brie Larson in 2014 CFDA Fashion Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals - brie-larson-2014-cfda-fashion-awards-01 Brie Larson in Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals - brie-larson-beyond-fashion-costume-institute-gala-02 Brie Larson in Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals - brie-larson-beyond-fashion-costume-institute-gala-01 Brie Larson in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - brie-larson-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Brie Larson in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - brie-larson-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02 Brie Larson in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - brie-larson-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-03 Brie Larson in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - brie-larson-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-04 Brie Larson in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - brie-larson-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-05 Brie Larson in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - brie-larson-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-01 Brie Larson in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - brie-larson-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-02 Brie Larson in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - brie-larson-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-03 Brie Larson in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - brie-larson-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-04 Brie Larson in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - brie-larson-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-05 Brie Larson in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - brie-larson-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-06 Brie Larson in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - brie-larson-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-07 Brie Larson in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - brie-larson-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-08 Brie Larson in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - brie-larson-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-09 Brie Larson in 29th Santa Barbara International Film Festival - Virtuosos Award Ceremony - brie-larson-29th-santa-barbara-international-film-festival-01 Brie Larson in 29th Santa Barbara International Film Festival - Virtuosos Award Ceremony - brie-larson-29th-santa-barbara-international-film-festival-02 Brie Larson in 29th Santa Barbara International Film Festival - Virtuosos Award Ceremony - brie-larson-29th-santa-barbara-international-film-festival-03 Brie Larson in 29th Santa Barbara International Film Festival - Virtuosos Award Ceremony - brie-larson-29th-santa-barbara-international-film-festival-04 Brie Larson in 29th Santa Barbara International Film Festival - Virtuosos Award Ceremony - brie-larson-29th-santa-barbara-international-film-festival-05 Brie Larson in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - brie-larson-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-04 Brie Larson in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - brie-larson-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-03 Brie Larson in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - brie-larson-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-02 Brie Larson in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - brie-larson-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-01 Brie Larson in ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - brie-larson-elle-20th-annual-women-in-hollywood-celebration-05 Brie Larson in ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - brie-larson-elle-20th-annual-women-in-hollywood-celebration-04 Brie Larson in ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - brie-larson-elle-20th-annual-women-in-hollywood-celebration-03 Brie Larson in ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - brie-larson-elle-20th-annual-women-in-hollywood-celebration-02 Brie Larson in ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - brie-larson-elle-20th-annual-women-in-hollywood-celebration-01 Brie Larson in The World's End Hollywood Premiere - brie-larson-premiere-the-world-s-end-01 Brie Larson in The World's End Hollywood Premiere - brie-larson-premiere-the-world-s-end-02
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter