Home > Celebrity > J > Joan Cusack > Joan Cusack Profile

Joan Cusack Profile

Joan Cusack

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedian

Birth Name :

Joan Mary Cusack

Birth Date :

October 11, 1962

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cyn in "Working Girl" (1988)

Joan Cusack Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, comedian

Popular for

As Cyn in "Working Girl" (1988)

Joan Cusack Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joan Mary Cusack

Birth Date

October 11, 1962

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended University of Wisconsin, Madison

Joan Cusack Family


Father

Dick Cusack

Mother

Nancy

Brother

Bill Cusack (actor, b. 1964), John Cusack (actor, b. 28-Jun-66)

Sister

Ann Cusack (actress, b. 22-May-61), Susie Cusack (actress, b. 1971)

Spouse

Richard Burke (attorney, since 1993)

Son

Dylan John Burke (b. 17-Jun-97), Miles Burke (b. Jul-00)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Joan Cusack Pictures


John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
The Los Angeles Premiere of 'Mars Needs Moms!'
2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures 'Toy Story 3' - Arrivals
John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
"Confessions of a Shopaholic" New York Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures 'Toy Story 3' - Arrivals