Home > Celebrity > J > Jennifer Connelly > Jennifer Connelly Profile

Jennifer Connelly Profile

Jennifer Connelly

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer Lynn Connelly

Birth Date :

December 12, 1970

Birth Place :

Catskill Mountains, NY, USA

Claim to fame :

As Marion Silver in "Requiem for a Dream" (2000)

Jennifer Connelly Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Marion Silver in "Requiem for a Dream" (2000)

Jennifer Connelly Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jennifer Lynn Connelly

Birth Date

December 12, 1970

Birth Place

Catskill Mountains, NY, USA

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from St. Ann's School, in Brooklyn, New York in 1988
  • Attended Yale University, New Haven, Connecticut, majoring in English
  • Attended Stanford University, Stanford, California

Jennifer Connelly Family


Father

Gerard Connelly

Mother

Eileen Connelly

Spouse

Paul Bettany (actor, since 1-Jan-03)

Relation

Billy Campbell (actor, engaged in 1991), David Dugan (photographer), Josh Charles (actor, 2000)

Son

Kai Dugan (b. Jul 1997), Stellan Bettany (b. 5-Aug-03)

Daughter

Agnes Lark Bettany (b. 31-May-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jennifer Connelly Pictures


Noah New York Premiere
Noah New York Premiere
Noah New York Premiere
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Premiere- During The 65th Cannes Film Festival
U.K. Premiere of Noah - Arrivals
U.K. Premiere of Noah - Arrivals
The 2012 U.S. Open - The Women's Final
U.K. Premiere of Noah - Arrivals
Noah New York Premiere