Home > Celebrity > T > Tim Curry

Tim Curry

Tim Curry

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer, composer

Birth Name :

Timothy James Curry

Birth Date :

April 19, 1946

Birth Place :

Grappenhall, Cheshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Frank-N-Furter - A Scientist in "The Rocky Horror Picture Show" (1975)

Latest News


Tim Curry of 'Rocky Horror Show' Doing Great After Suffering Major Stroke

May 25, 2013 02:09:23 GMT

It's just revealed that "Rocky Horror Show" star , 67, suffered a major stroke at his home in Los Angeles last July. His longtime Los Angeles agent Marcia Hurwitz assured fans that he was recovering well after the collapse and the stroke didn't affect his ability to talk.
...

Picture Gallery


Tim Curry Out Shopping at Bristol Farm Foods - tim-curry-out-shopping-at-bristol-farm-foods-01 Tim Curry Out Shopping at Bristol Farm Foods - tim-curry-out-shopping-at-bristol-farm-foods-02 Tim Curry Out Shopping at Bristol Farm Foods - tim-curry-out-shopping-at-bristol-farm-foods-03 Tim Curry Out Shopping at Bristol Farm Foods - tim-curry-out-shopping-at-bristol-farm-foods-04 Tim Curry Out Shopping at Bristol Farm Foods - tim-curry-out-shopping-at-bristol-farm-foods-05 Tim Curry Out Shopping at Bristol Farm Foods - tim-curry-out-shopping-at-bristol-farm-foods-06 Tim Curry Out Shopping at Bristol Farm Foods - tim-curry-out-shopping-at-bristol-farm-foods-07
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter