Home > Celebrity > T > Timothy Spall

Timothy Spall

Timothy Spall

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Timothy Leonard Spall

Birth Date :

February 27, 1957

Birth Place :

Battersea, London, England, UK

Spouse :

Shane (since 1-Dec-81)

Claim to fame :

As Peter Pettigrew in the Harry Potter film series

Latest News


NY Film Critics Circle Awards 2014 Hails 'Boyhood' as Best Picture

December 02, 2014 00:04:49 GMT

"" took the top prize of Best Picture at the 2014 New York Film Critics Circle Awards on Monday, December 1. Richard Linklater also won the Best Director for the film that took 12 years in the making.
...

Picture Gallery


Timothy Spall in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Grand Prix - Photocall - timothy-spall-67th-cannes-film-festival-02 Timothy Spall in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Grand Prix - Photocall - timothy-spall-67th-cannes-film-festival-03 Timothy Spall in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Grand Prix - Photocall - timothy-spall-67th-cannes-film-festival-04 Timothy Spall in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Grand Prix - Photocall - timothy-spall-67th-cannes-film-festival-05 Timothy Spall in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Grand Prix - Photocall - timothy-spall-67th-cannes-film-festival-01 Timothy Spall in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Mr. Turner - Photocall - timothy-spall-67th-cannes-film-festival-07 Timothy Spall in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Mr. Turner - Photocall - timothy-spall-67th-cannes-film-festival-08 Timothy Spall in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Mr. Turner - Photocall - timothy-spall-67th-cannes-film-festival-09 Timothy Spall in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Mr. Turner - Photocall - timothy-spall-67th-cannes-film-festival-10 Timothy Spall in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Mr. Turner - Premiere - timothy-spall-67th-cannes-film-festival-06 Timothy Spall in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Mr. Turner - Photocall - timothy-spall-67th-cannes-film-festival-11 Timothy Spall in The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Winners Board - dolan-spall-2012-arqiva-british-academy-television-awards-winners-board-01 Timothy Spall in Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part II World Film Premiere - Arrivals - timothy-spall-world-premiere-deathly-hallows-part-ii-02 Timothy Spall in Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part II World Film Premiere - Arrivals - timothy-spall-world-premiere-deathly-hallows-part-ii-01 Timothy Spall in World Premiere of 'Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I' - Arrivals - harry_potter_005_wenn5570410 Timothy Spall in The BFI London Film Festival: 'The King's Speech' - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - kings_speech_014_wenn5559754 Timothy Spall in The BFI London Film Festival: 'The King's Speech' - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - bfi_the_kings_speech_16_wenn5559787 Timothy Spall in 'Alice in Wonderland' UK Premiere - Arrivals - alice_and_wonderland_002_wenn5435671 Timothy Spall in The London Critics' Circle Film Awards - Arrivals - london_critics_awards_arrivals_01_wenn5432362 Timothy Spall in "Enchanted" World Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-075772 Poster of Strand Releasing's Comes a Bright Day (2012) Elle Fanning, Timothy Spall, Annette Bening and Oliver Platt in A24's Ginger and Rosa (2013) Oliver Platt, Annette Bening and Timothy Spall in A24's Ginger and Rosa (2013) Pierce Brosnan, Emma Thompson, Celia Imrie and Timothy Spall in Ketchup Entertainment's The Love Punch (2014) Celia Imrie, Emma Thompson, Pierce Brosnan and Timothy Spall in Ketchup Entertainment's The Love Punch (2014) Emma Thompson, Timothy Spall, Celia Imrie and Pierce Brosnan in Ketchup Entertainment's The Love Punch (2014) Timothy Spall stars as Peter Taylor and Michael Sheen stars as Brian Clough in Sony Pictures Classics' The Damned United (2009) Timothy Spall stars as Peter Taylor and Michael Sheen stars as Brian Clough in Sony Pictures Classics' The Damned United (2009). Photo credit by Laurie Sparham. Timothy Spall stars as Peter Taylor in Sony Pictures Classics' The Damned United (2009). Photo credit by Laurie Sparham. Timothy Spall stars as Charlie in Strand Releasing's Comes a Bright Day (2012) Timothy Spall stars as Charlie in Strand Releasing's Comes a Bright Day (2012) Poster of A24's Ginger and Rosa (2013) Timothy Spall stars as J.M.W. Turner in Sony Pictures Classics' Mr. Turner (2014) Timothy Spall stars as J.M.W. Turner in Sony Pictures Classics' Mr. Turner (2014) Timothy Spall, Celia Imrie, Emma Thompson and Pierce Brosnan in Ketchup Entertainment's The Love Punch (2014) Timothy Spall stars as Charlie in Strand Releasing's Comes a Bright Day (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter