Home > Celebrity > J > James Belushi

James Belushi

James Belushi

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Adam Belushi

Birth Date :

June 15, 1954

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Spouse :

Sandra Davenport (17-May-80 - 81), Marjorie Bransfield (22-Sep-90 - Apr-92), Jennifer Sloan (since 2-May-98)

Claim to fame :

As Bernie Litgo in "About Last Night..." (1986)

Picture Gallery


James Belushi in Los Angeles Premiere of The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1 - Arrivals - bess-belushi-premiere-mockingjay-part-1-01 James Belushi in Los Angeles Premiere of The Hunger Games - Arrivals - james-belushi-premiere-the-hunger-games-02 James Belushi in Los Angeles Premiere of The Hunger Games - Arrivals - james-belushi-premiere-the-hunger-games-01 James Belushi in Los Angeles Premiere of New Year's Eve - sloan-belushi-premiere-new-year-s-eve-01 James Belushi in Los Angeles Premiere of New Year's Eve - james-belushi-premiere-new-year-s-eve-01 James Belushi in 2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party - press_tour_21_wenn2942717 James Belushi in CBS Upfronts for 2010/2011 Season - cbs_upfronts_12_wenn2853462 James Belushi in CBS Upfronts for 2010/2011 Season - CBS_Upfronts_004_wenn2853967 James Belushi in CBS Upfronts for 2010/2011 Season - CBS_Upfronts_001_wenn2853986 James Belushi in The Matador Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-006981 James Belushi in The Matador Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-006980 James Belushi stars as John Maddox in Summit International's The Ghost Writer (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter