Home > Celebrity > J > Jon Bernthal

Jon Bernthal

Jon Bernthal

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan E. Bernthal

Birth Date :

September 20, 1977

Birth Place :

Washington, D.C., USA

Spouse :

Erin Angle (since 2010)

Claim to fame :

As Duncan Carmello in the CBS sitcom "The Class" (2006-2007)

Latest News


'Fury' Actor Jon Bernthal and His Wife Expecting Third Baby

October 16, 2014 04:48:12 GMT

and his wife Erin Angle are expecting their third baby. The 38-year-old actor confirmed the happy news to Us Weekly on Wednesday, October 15 at the premiere of his new movie "" in Washington D.C.
...

Winona Ryder and Jon Bernthal to Star on David Simon's HBO Miniseries

August 21, 2014 07:06:54 GMT

Some notable actors are added to the cast of David Simon's miniseries "". , and join and who were earlier tapped to star on the adaptation project.
...

Jon Bernthal Could Reunite With Former 'Walking Dead' Showrunner in 'L.A. Noir'

January 23, 2012 02:22:14 GMT

After being confirmed to have got a pilot order, "L.A. Noir" is now in search for actors. According to Variety, , who plays sheriff deputy Shane Walsh in "", is in early negotiations with TNT to tackle the lead role of L.A. cop Joe Teague in the new drama.
...

Official On-Set Video of 'Green Lantern' Comes Out

July 10, 2010 07:00:37 GMT

ABC 26 recently was given an access to the set of "" in New Orleans, Louisiana and has shared it in an on-set video. While they managed to capture the behind the scenes of the production with director Martin Campbell, the video does not feature the filming involving lead actor .
...

San Diego Comic Con 2010 Friday Schedule: Selected TV Panels

July 10, 2010 06:34:23 GMT

San Diego Comic Con 2010 unveils the list of panels crowding the second day of the convention which will be held over the course of four days beginning Thursday, July 22. Day Two is filled equally by panels from NBC, CBS and HBO among others.
...

Picture Gallery


Jon Bernthal in People Magazine Ones to Watch Party - Arrivals - jon-bernthal-people-magazine-ones-to-watch-party-02 Jon Bernthal in People Magazine Ones to Watch Party - Arrivals - jon-bernthal-people-magazine-ones-to-watch-party-01 Jon Bernthal in Sabotage - Los Angeles Premiere - jon-bernthal-premiere-sabotage-01 Jon Bernthal in Sabotage - Los Angeles Premiere - jon-bernthal-premiere-sabotage-03 Jon Bernthal in Sabotage - Los Angeles Premiere - jon-bernthal-premiere-sabotage-04 Jon Bernthal in Sabotage - Los Angeles Premiere - jon-bernthal-premiere-sabotage-05 Jon Bernthal in Sabotage - Los Angeles Premiere - jon-bernthal-premiere-sabotage-02 Jon Bernthal in Celebrities Arriving at LAX Airport - jon-bernthal-arriving-at-lax-airport-02 Jon Bernthal in Celebrities Arriving at LAX Airport - jon-bernthal-arriving-at-lax-airport-01 Jon Bernthal in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - jon-bernthal-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-04 Jon Bernthal in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - jon-bernthal-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-03 Jon Bernthal in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - jon-bernthal-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-02 Jon Bernthal in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - jon-bernthal-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-01 Jon Bernthal in The Premiere of AMC's The Walking Dead 2nd Season - jon-bernthal-premiere-the-walking-dead-season-2-01 Jon Bernthal in Premiere of AMC's Series The Killing - jon-bernthal-premiere-the-killing-01 Jon Bernthal in Premiere of AMC's Series The Killing - jon-bernthal-premiere-the-killing-02 Jon Bernthal in Premiere of AMC's Series The Killing - bernthal-ladin-premiere-the-killing-01 Jon Bernthal in Premiere of AMC's Series The Killing - bernthal-ladin-premiere-the-killing-02 Jon Bernthal in Premiere of AMC's Series The Killing - bernthal-kirkman-premiere-the-killing-02 Jon Bernthal in Premiere of AMC's Series The Killing - bernthal-kirkman-premiere-the-killing-01 Jon Bernthal in The Walking Dead Paley Festival 2011 Screening - Arrivals - jon-bernthal-paley-festival-2011-the-walking-dead-01 Jon Bernthal in 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - wenn3171056 Jon Bernthal in 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - wenn3171057 Jon Bernthal in Disney's ABC Television Group Summer Press Tour Party - Arrivals - jon-bernthal-abc-summer-press-tour-party-02 Jon Bernthal in Disney's ABC Television Group Summer Press Tour Party - Arrivals - jon-bernthal-abc-summer-press-tour-party-01 Jon Bernthal in 2007 Tribeca Film Festival - The Air I Breathe - jon-bernthal-2007-tribeca-film-festival-02 Jon Bernthal in 2007 Tribeca Film Festival - The Air I Breathe - jon-bernthal-2007-tribeca-film-festival-01 Jon Bernthal in CBS Upfront Presentation - jon-bernthal-cbs-upfront-presentationl-01 Jon Bernthal stars as Daniel James in Summit Entertainment's Snitch (2013) Poster of Columbia Pictures' Fury (2014) Logan Lerman, Brad Pitt, Scott Eastwood, Michael Pena and Shia LaBeouf in Columbia Pictures' Fury (2014) Jon Bernthal as Dixon, Elijah Wood as Aaron Feller and Chris Klein as George Rifkin in First Look Studios' Day Zero (2008) Christopher Guest, Jon Bernthal and Alain Chabat in 20th Century Fox's Night at the Museum 2: Battle of the Smithsonian (2009). Photo credit by James Dittiger. Jon Bernthal as Dixon in First Look Studios' Day Zero (2008) Jon Bernthal as Dixon in First Look Studios' Day Zero (2008) Chris Klein as George Rifkin, Elijah Wood as Aaron Feller and Jon Bernthal as Dixon in First Look Studios' Day Zero (2008)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter