Home > Celebrity > M > Martin Short

Martin Short

Martin Short

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Martin Hayter Short

Birth Date :

March 26, 1950

Birth Place :

Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Spouse :

Nancy Dolman (actress, since Dec-80)

Claim to fame :

As Various in TV series "SCTV Network 90" (1981)

Picture Gallery


Martin Short in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - martin-short-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-06
Martin Short in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - martin-short-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-05
Martin Short in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - martin-short-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-04
Martin Short in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - martin-short-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02
Martin Short in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - martin-short-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01
Martin Short in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - martin-short-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-03

Filmography


2014 : Mulaney (TV)
2014 : Inherent Vice
2013 : The Wind Rises
2013 : Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
2012 : The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Christmas
2012 : Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted
2012 : Frankenweenie
2010 : Damages (TV)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter