Home > Celebrity > J > James Belushi > James Belushi Profile

James Belushi Profile

James Belushi

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Adam Belushi

Birth Date :

June 15, 1954

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Bernie Litgo in "About Last Night..." (1986)

James Belushi Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Bernie Litgo in "About Last Night..." (1986)

James Belushi Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Adam Belushi

Birth Date

June 15, 1954

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Wheaton Warrenville South High School, Wheaton, Illinois
  • Attended College of DuPage, Glen Ellyn, Illinois
  • Graduated from Southern Illinois University, with a degree in Speech and Theater Arts

James Belushi Family


Father

Adam Belushi

Mother

Agnes B.

Brother

John Belushi (actor/writer, b. 24-Jan-49)

Spouse

Sandra Davenport (17-May-80 - 81), Marjorie Bransfield (22-Sep-90 - Apr-92), Jennifer Sloan (since 2-May-98)

Son

Robert Belushi (actor, b. 1981), Jared James (b. 8-Feb-02)

Daughter

Jamison Bess Belushi (b. 1999)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Belushi Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of New Year's Eve
Los Angeles Premiere of The Hunger Games - Arrivals
CBS Upfronts for 2010/2011 Season
The Matador Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The Hunger Games - Arrivals
CBS Upfronts for 2010/2011 Season
The Matador Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals