Home > Celebrity > D > Dan Aykroyd

Dan Aykroyd

Dan Aykroyd

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

Daniel Edward Aykroyd

Birth Date :

July 01, 1952

Birth Place :

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Spouse :

Donna Dixon (actress, since 29-Apr-83)

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Raymond Stantz in "Ghostbusters" (1984)

Picture Gallery


Dan Aykroyd in New York Premiere of Get on Up - Red Carpet Arrivals - dixon-aykroyd-premiere-get-on-up-02
Dan Aykroyd in New York Premiere of Get on Up - Red Carpet Arrivals - dixon-aykroyd-premiere-get-on-up-01
Dan Aykroyd in New York Premiere of Get on Up - Red Carpet Arrivals - dan-aykroyd-premiere-get-on-up-01
Dan Aykroyd at A Signing of Crystal Head Vodka - dan-aykroyd-signing-crystal-head-vodka-02
Dan Aykroyd at A Signing of Crystal Head Vodka - dan-aykroyd-signing-crystal-head-vodka-01
Dan Aykroyd in John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - dan-aykroyd-john-cusack-walk-of-fame-02

Filmography


2014 : Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
2014 : Tammy
2014 : Get on Up
2012 : Behind the Candelabra
2012 : The Campaign
2011 : The Defenders (TV)
2010 : Yogi Bear
2009 : Ghost Busters
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter