Home > Celebrity > J > James Belushi > James Belushi Awards

James Belushi Awards

James Belushi

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Adam Belushi

Birth Date :

June 15, 1954

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Bernie Litgo in "About Last Night..." (1986)

Emmy Awards


1984

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program for Saturday Night Live (1983) (TV)
shared with Adam Green, Andrew Kurtzman, Eddie Murphy (writers)

Malaga International Week of Fantastic Cinema


1998

Won Malaga International Best Actor
for Retroactive (1997)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Belushi Pictures


The Matador Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
CBS Upfronts for 2010/2011 Season
Los Angeles Premiere of New Year's Eve
CBS Upfronts for 2010/2011 Season
The Matador Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The Hunger Games - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The Hunger Games - Arrivals