Home > Celebrity > F > Frankie Jonas

Frankie Jonas

Frankie Jonas

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Franklin Nathaniel Jonas

Birth Date :

September 28, 2000

Birth Place :

Wyckoff, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Frankie Lucas in Disney Channel series' "J.O.N.A.S!" (2009)

Latest News


Pics: Demi Lovato, Jonas Brothers at 'Camp Rock 2' Premiere

August 19, 2010 02:29:19 GMT

The stars of "" came out to make a promotional appearance for the "" sequel. stood next to her ex-lover and co-star while doing the red carpet, joined also by Joe's brothers , and as well as other castmates such as and Matthew 'Mdot' Finley.
...

Meet the New Characters of 'Camp Rock 2'

June 19, 2010 06:48:05 GMT

"" lets fans know about its new characters. Matthew 'Mdot' Finley, and are the center of a new featurette from Disney Channel which promotes the TV movie with a series of behind-the-scene looks.
...

Jonas Bros, Demi Lovato, Jordin Sparks Promote Cambio

April 10, 2010 06:54:12 GMT

Something big is about to hit the web, and are part of it. The band recruit their friends and family to tell fans that they have a new and interactive website that will allow subscribers to get an all access about their favorite artists.
...

Picture Gallery


Frankie Jonas in World Premiere of Born to Be Wild 3D - wenn3279367 Frankie Jonas in World Premiere of Born to Be Wild 3D - wenn3279347 Frankie Jonas in Nickelodeon's 2011 Kids Choice Awards - wenn3279053 Frankie Jonas in Nickelodeon's 2011 Kids Choice Awards - wenn3278201 Frankie Jonas in Disney's 'Tangled' Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - disney_tangled_24_wenn3098596 Frankie Jonas in World Premiere of 'Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam' - camp_rock_11_wenn2965510 Frankie Jonas in World Premiere of 'Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam' - camp_rock_03_wenn5528682 Frankie Jonas in World Premiere of 'Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam' - camp_rock_027_wenn5528791 Frankie Jonas in The Curtain Call for 'Les Miserables' - les_mis_17_wenn2898372 Frankie Jonas in The Curtain Call for 'Les Miserables' - les_mis_18_wenn2898374 Frankie Jonas in "Jonas Brothers: The 3D Concert Experience" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-051387 Frankie Jonas in "Jonas Brothers: The 3D Concert Experience" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-051384 Frankie Jonas in "Jonas Brothers: The 3D Concert Experience" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-051369
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter