Home > Celebrity > A > Andrew Rannells

Andrew Rannells

Andrew Rannells

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Andrew Scott Rannells

Birth Date :

August 23, 1978

Birth Place :

Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Claim to fame :

As Elder Kevin Price in a broadway musical "The Book of Mormon" (2011)

Latest News


Neil Patrick Harris Replaced by Andrew Rannells on Extended 'Hedwig' Gig

June 13, 2014 01:49:25 GMT

"Hedwig and the Angry Inch" is extended on Broadway but won't be available for the long engagement. The Tony-winning actor will be replaced by who became a rising star after his stint on Broadway's "The Book of Mormon".
...

Picture Gallery


Andrew Rannells in The Leftovers New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals - andrew-rannells-premiere-the-leftovers-03 Andrew Rannells in The Leftovers New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals - andrew-rannells-premiere-the-leftovers-02 Andrew Rannells in The Leftovers New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals - andrew-rannells-premiere-the-leftovers-01 Andrew Rannells in Opening Night for Too Much Sun - Arrivals - andrew-rannells-opening-night-too-much-sun-02 Andrew Rannells in Opening Night for Too Much Sun - Arrivals - andrew-rannells-opening-night-too-much-sun-01 Andrew Rannells in The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - andrew-rannells-67th-annual-tony-awards-01 Andrew Rannells in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - andrew-rannells-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-02 Andrew Rannells in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - andrew-rannells-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-01 Andrew Rannells in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - blair-king-rannells-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-02 Andrew Rannells in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - blair-king-rannells-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-01 Andrew Rannells in The New York Pops 29th Birthday Gala Dinner Dance - Arrivals - andrew-rannells-29th-birthday-gala-dinner-dance-01 Andrew Rannells in Broadway Opening Night Afterparty for Nice Work if You Can Get It - andrew-rannells-opening-night-nice-work-if-you-can-get-it-01 Andrew Rannells in The Sundance Institute Hold Their First-Ever New York Benefit Celebrating Its Theatre Programme - andrew-rannells-celebrating-its-theatre-programme-01 Andrew Rannells in After Party for Broadway Backwards 7 - Arrivals - andrew-rannells-broadway-backwards-7-01 Andrew Rannells in Abingdon Theatre Company's 19th Annual Benefit Gala - Arrivals - andrew-rannells-9th-annual-benefit-gala-02 Andrew Rannells in Abingdon Theatre Company's 19th Annual Benefit Gala - Arrivals - andrew-rannells-9th-annual-benefit-gala-01 Andrew Rannells in The 25th Annual Broadway Flea Market and Grand Auction to Benefit Broadway Cares-Equity Fights AIDS - andrew-rannells-25th-annual-broadway-flea-market-and-grand-auction-01 Andrew Rannells in Broadway Barks: The 13th Annual Dog and Cat Adopt-a-Thon - andrew-rannells-13th-annual-dog-and-cat-adopt-a-thon-01 Andrew Rannells in The Broadway Musical Production of The Book of Mormon Treats Their Fans with A Free Performance - andrew-rannells-the-book-of-mormon-01 Andrew Rannells in The Broadway Musical Production of The Book of Mormon Treats Their Fans with A Free Performance - andrew-rannells-the-book-of-mormon-02 Andrew Rannells in The 65th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - andrew-rannells-65th-annual-tony-awards-02 Andrew Rannells in The 65th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - andrew-rannells-65th-annual-tony-awards-03 Andrew Rannells in The 65th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - andrew-rannells-65th-annual-tony-awards-01 Andrew Rannells in 2011 Tony Awards Nominees Attend A Photocall - andrew-rannells-2011-tony-awards-nominees-photocall-01 Andrew Rannells in 56th Annual Drama Desk Awards - Arrivals - andrew-rannells-56th-annual-drama-desk-awards-01 Andrew Rannells in The 77th Annual Drama League Awards Ceremony and Luncheon - Arrivals - andrew-rannells-77th-annual-drama-league-awards-01 Andrew Rannells in The 77th Annual Drama League Awards Ceremony and Luncheon - Arrivals - andrew-rannells-77th-annual-drama-league-awards-02 Andrew Rannells in The 77th Annual Drama League Awards Ceremony and Luncheon - Arrivals - andrew-rannells-77th-annual-drama-league-awards-03 Andrew Rannells in The 56th Annual Village Voice Obie Awards Ceremony - Inside - andrew-rannells-56th-annual-village-voice-obie-awards-ceremony-inside-01 Andrew Rannells in The 56th Annual Village Voice Obie Awards Ceremony - Press Room - andrew-rannells-56th-annual-village-voice-obie-awards-ceremony-press-room-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter