Home > Celebrity > E > Eric Dane

Eric Dane

Eric Dane

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Eric William Dane

Birth Date :

November 09, 1972

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Spouse :

Rebecca Gayheart (actress, since 29-Oct-04)

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Mark Sloan in TV series "Grey's Anatomy" (2006)

Picture Gallery


Eric Dane in 25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - eric-dane-25th-annual-glaad-media-awards-03
Eric Dane in 25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - eric-dane-25th-annual-glaad-media-awards-02
Eric Dane in 25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - eric-dane-25th-annual-glaad-media-awards-01
Eric Dane in 25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - gayheart-dane-25th-annual-glaad-media-awards-04
Eric Dane in 25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - gayheart-dane-25th-annual-glaad-media-awards-03
Eric Dane in 25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - gayheart-dane-25th-annual-glaad-media-awards-02

Filmography


2015 : Grey Lady
2014 : The Last Ship (TV)
2010 : Burlesque
2010 : Valentine's Day
2009 : Private Practice (TV)
2008 : Marley & Me
2006 : Grey's Anatomy (TV)
2006 : Wedding Wars
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter