Home > Celebrity > E > Eric Dane > Eric Dane Profile

Eric Dane Profile

Eric Dane

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Eric William Dane

Birth Date :

November 09, 1972

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Mark Sloan in TV series "Grey's Anatomy" (2006)

Eric Dane Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dr. Mark Sloan in TV series "Grey's Anatomy" (2006)

Eric Dane Personal Fact


Birth Name

Eric William Dane

Birth Date

November 09, 1972

Birth Place

San Francisco, California, USA

Height

6' 0.7

Nationality

American

Eric Dane Family


Spouse

Rebecca Gayheart (actress, since 29-Oct-04)

Daughter

Billie Beatrice (b. 3-Mar-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eric Dane Pictures


"Terminator Salvation" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
2009 Power Up Annual Premiere Awards
IWC Schaffhausen Presents Peter Lindbergh's A Night in Portofino
25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards
Eric Dane departs a dental office in Beverly Hills
Los Angeles Premiere of "Burlesque"
2009 Power Up Annual Premiere Awards
24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards