Home > Celebrity > C > Cindy Crawford

Cindy Crawford

Cindy Crawford

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel, actress

Birth Name :

Cynthia Ann Crawford

Birth Date :

February 20, 1966

Birth Place :

DeKalb, Illinois, USA

Spouse :

Richard Gere (actor, 12-Dec-91 - 1-Dec-95), Rande Gerber (club owner, since 29-May-98)

Claim to fame :

Host of MTV's "House of Style" (1989 - 1995)

Picture Gallery


Cindy Crawford in Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere - cavalli-crawford-66th-cannes-film-festival-01
Cindy Crawford in Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere - crawford-jagger-66th-cannes-film-festival-01
Cindy Crawford in Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere - jagger-cavalli-crawford-66th-cannes-film-festival-01
Cindy Crawford in Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere - jagger-cavalli-crawford-66th-cannes-film-festival-02
Cindy Crawford in Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere - jagger-cavalli-crawford-66th-cannes-film-festival-03
Cindy Crawford in Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere - cindy-crawford-66th-cannes-film-festival-01

Filmography


2001 : Fashion Flashback (TV)
2000 : The Simian Line
2000 : Bodyguards - Guardie del corpo
1998 : 54
1998 : 3rd Rock from the Sun (TV)
1995 : Fair Game
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter