Home > Celebrity > O > Owen Wilson

Owen Wilson

Owen Wilson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Owen Cunningham Wilson

Birth Date :

November 18, 1968

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Roy O'Bannon in "Shanghai Noon" (2000)

Biography


Known for his offbeat acting style and improvisational abilities that he often contributes in the movie he stars in to highlight the project itself, Owen Cunningham Wilson certainly has delivered a kind of rare quality to make him always be a special actor in the eye of every moviegoer. The second son of an advertising executive named Robert Andrew Wilson and photographer Laura Cunningham, this charming performer was born on November 18, 1968 in Dallas, Texas where he admitted spending most of his early life as a troublemaker, raising a lot of havoc not only in his family, but also at school which cost him being expelled from St. Mark's School of Texas in the tenth grade. Thankfully managed to finish his study at New Mexico Military Institute in Roswell to enroll in the University of Texas at Austin, it was during this college period that his life began to change its direction upon meeting a philosophy student named Wes Anderson, a Houston native who is one year his junior.

Picture Gallery


Owen Wilson in World Premiere of Free Birds - takei-harrelson-poehler-wilson-hayward-premiere-free-birds-01
Owen Wilson in World Premiere of Free Birds - harrelson-wilson-premiere-free-birds-01
Owen Wilson in World Premiere of Free Birds - harrelson-wilson-premiere-free-birds-03
Owen Wilson in World Premiere of Free Birds - harrelson-wilson-premiere-free-birds-02
Owen Wilson in World Premiere of Free Birds - harrelson-wilson-premiere-free-birds-04
Owen Wilson in World Premiere of Free Birds - harrelson-wilson-premiere-free-birds-05
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter