Home > Celebrity > C > Cindy Crawford > Cindy Crawford Profile

Cindy Crawford Profile

Cindy Crawford

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel, actress

Birth Name :

Cynthia Ann Crawford

Birth Date :

February 20, 1966

Birth Place :

DeKalb, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Host of MTV's "House of Style" (1989 - 1995)

Cindy Crawford Claim to Fame


Famous as

Supermodel, actress

Popular for

Host of MTV's "House of Style" (1989 - 1995)

Cindy Crawford Personal Fact


Birth Name

Cynthia Ann Crawford

Birth Date

February 20, 1966

Birth Place

DeKalb, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from DeKalb High School (valedictorian)
  • Attended Northwestern University, studied chemical engineering

Cindy Crawford Family


Father

John Crawford

Mother

Jennifer Sue Crawford-Moluf

Brother

Jeffery Crawford (d. 1976)

Spouse

Richard Gere (actor, 12-Dec-91 - 1-Dec-95), Rande Gerber (club owner, since 29-May-98)

Relation

John Enos III (actor), Shaquille O'Neal (basketball player, 1995), Val Kilmer (actor, 1997)

Son

Presley Walker Gerber (b. 2-Jul-99)

Daughter

Kaia Jordan Gerber (b. 3-Sep-01)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cindy Crawford Pictures


Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere
2010 Stand Up To Cancer - Arrivals
Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere
Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere
Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere
UNICEF Ball Honoring Jerry Weintraub
Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere
68th Venice Film Festival - Day 1 - The Ides of March - Red Carpet
68th Venice Film Festival - Day 1 - The Ides of March - Red Carpet